El Ricas
The menu

The menu

Cocktails · Aguachiles · Shrimp · Octopus · Fish

What's new

Drinks

Cocktails

MezcalitasNew
Mezcalitas$165

300 ml. Berry, hibiscus, pineapple, cucumber or tamarind.

MargaritasNew
Margaritas$165

300 ml. Strawberry, lime, tamarind, passion fruit, mango or berry.

Paloma Raspberry
Paloma Raspberry$165

400 ml.

Tequila Sunrise
Tequila Sunrise$165

400 ml.

Berry gin & tonic
Berry gin & tonic$165

400 ml.

Bloody Mary
Bloody Mary$165

400 ml.

Blue Lagoon
Blue Lagoon$165

400 ml.

Vampiro
Vampiro$140

400 ml.

Berry mojito
Berry mojito$140

400 ml.

Mint mojito
Mint mojito$140

400 ml.

Original cantarito
Original cantarito$220

900 ml. Don Julio 70, Dobel Diamante, Herradura, Tradicional, 1800 Cristalino, Montelobos, Unión or 400 Conejos.

El Ricas cantarito
El Ricas cantarito$230

900 ml.

Piña colada
Piña colada$140

Mocktails

Alcohol-free.

Clamato El RicasNew
Clamato El Ricas$100

1 liter. House sangrita with sparkling water, chile-rimmed, with celery, cherry tomato and olive.

Alcohol-free cantarito
Alcohol-free cantarito$195

900 ml.

Berry lemonade
Berry lemonadeSmall $75Liter $85
El Ricas lemonade
El Ricas lemonadeStill $80Sparkling $90
Digestifs7
  • Carajillo
    Carajillo$165

    300 ml. Espresso doble y Licor 43.

  • Carajilla
    Carajilla$165

    300 ml. Espresso doble y Baileys.

  • Marzipan carajillo
    Marzipan carajillo$190

    300 ml. Espresso, Licor 43 y mazapán.

  • El Ricas carajillo
    El Ricas carajillo$190

    300 ml. Nieve de vainilla, espresso y Licor 43.

  • Licor 43$160

    2 oz.

  • Baileys$160

    2 oz.

  • Frangelico$160

    2 oz.

Shots11

2 oz shot.

  • Mezcal Unión$165
  • Mezcal Montelobos$165
  • 400 Conejos$165
  • Don Julio 70$195
  • Don Julio reposado$195
  • Maestro Dobel Diamante$195
  • Herradura reposado$165
  • Buchanan's 18$310
  • Chivas 18$310
  • Buchanan's 12$190
  • Black Label 12$190
Beer8
  • Regular beer$55

    Corona, Tecate Light, Indio, Carta Blanca or XX Lager.

  • Premium beer$65

    Modelo Especial, Pacífico, Amstel Ultra, Bohemia Obscura or Heineken 0.0.

  • Caguama (940 ml)$115

    Carta Blanca or Tecate Light.

  • Miller High Life caguama (940 ml)$135
  • Bucket of 6$305

    Corona, Tecate Light, Carta Blanca, Indio or XX Lager.

  • Premium bucket of 6$345

    Pacífico, Amstel Ultra or Modelo Especial.

  • Bucket of 10$450

    Corona or Tecate Light.

  • Cubeta premium de 10$520

    Pacífico, Amstel Ultra, Modelo Especial o Bohemia.

Micheladas & clamatos10
  • Chelada glass (lime & salt)$25
  • Michelada glass$40
  • Vaso fosfo$125

    1 litro.

  • Clamato glass$50
  • Chelada con cerveza$80

    Indio, Tecate Light, Corona, Carta Blanca o XX Lager. Con premium $90.

  • Michelada with beer$90

    Indio, Tecate Light, Corona or Carta Blanca. With Modelo $100.

  • Fosfo michelada$140

    Indio, Tecate Light, Corona or Carta Blanca. With Modelo $160.

  • Clamato with beer$90

    Indio, Tecate Light, Corona or Carta Blanca. With Modelo $100.

  • Fosfo clamato$150

    Indio, Tecate Light, Corona or Carta Blanca. With Modelo $170.

  • Clamato with sparkling water$100
Waters & lemonades6
  • LemonadeSmall $45Liter $70
  • Sparkling lemonadeSmall $55Liter $80
  • Hibiscus waterSmall $45Liter $70
  • Bottled water$30
  • Sparkling water$49
  • Coffee$35
Soft drinks2
  • Coca-Cola$49

    Regular, zero sugar or light.

  • Fresca$49

Kids

Chicken nuggets
Chicken nuggets$155

6 pieces, with fries.

Chicken burger
Chicken burger$180

Breaded chicken breast with cheddar, house dressing and pickles.

🐠
Fish fingers$150
🐟
Popcorn fish$175

To go?

Everything on the menu is available to go. Call or come by Aramberri 112.